BEST WEEKLY PERFORMANCE 27 AUGUST 2022

It was the weekend for me, many departments had a “stiff” course on both the young tour and the late tour. With unfortunately also the necessary stragglers, hopefully the necessary ones will return.
but also now there are several fanciers who performed well and we like to put them in the spotlight again.

Combination Ebony, Upper Lion

Chimay, 221 km, Prov. 8 – Region ZW – 2.056 p, 18 entered 9 pr. 
5-8-9-46-91-254-378-432-634.

Morlincourt, 311, Province 8 – 6.496 p, 13 entered 10 pr. 
78-85-113-178-336-416-483-668-1098-1234

JA Herssenberg, Harderwijk

Beerges, Prov. 8 – Region NW – 4.994 p. 23 entered – 19 pr. 
1-36-37-258-259-267-292-329-366-687-693-697-
858-874-901-981-1049-1261-1381

NL19-1382200 flies in 2 weeks: 
20-08 Tienen 1/ 5.333 p.
27-08 Bierges 1/ 4.994 p.

Anneke & Pierre Faes, Baarn

Quievrain, 229 km, 20 entered – 19 pr. Prov. 7 Region A1 – 2.229 p. 
6-9-10-14-24-29-30-31-47-48-60-75-155-164-193-333-422-431-487

Loft C. van Gelder, Ridderkerk

Quievrain, 33 mme – 22 pr. Prov. 5 Team Drechtsteden – 1.161 p.
7-20-22-28-42-76-82-85-86-99-112-118-121-124-139-144-153-156-173-184-190-207

Geert & Leandra Munnik, Noordbroek

Gennep, 178 km, 74 entered – 49 pr. – 5.875 p.
25-27-29-30-31-32-37-39-55-57-72-93-130-138-144-146-149-150-184-221-251-252-259-261-345-347-349-408-409-410-418-421-513-554-604-739-747-749-750-954-1147-1152-1294-1382-1395-1710-1753-1865-1920

Mitchell Vervelde, Papendrecht

Quievrain, 173 km, 3 entered – 3 pr. Prov. 5 ZH Entente Drechtsteden – 601 p.
9-58-100

Nanteuil, 330 km, 30 entered – 19 pr. Prov. 5 ZH Entente Drechtsteden – 1.790 p.
5-7-12-49-85-86-96-131-137-141-213-260-273-347-348-367-470-553-584 

Bridget Vervelde, Papendrecht

Nanteuil, 330 km, 30 entered – 16 pr. Prov. 5 ZH Entente Drechtsteden – 1.790 p.
35-43-67-87-98-126-153-194-200-341-366-373-377-457-554-576

Ferald van Ark, Heerde

Bierges, 30 with – 29 pr. Prov. 8 region NE circuit 1 – 2,042 p.
2-3-5-11-13-25-44-50-51-98-121-125-138-153-204-207-213-217-239-255-258-357-363-405-422-430-487-561-625

Cor Walda, Zwolle

Morlincourt, 26 entered – 14 pr. Prov. 8 flying area NE Circle 1 – 1.004 p.
7-8-37-41-51-73-93-105-121-150-184-188-207-302

Bert Bloemert, Staphorst

Etroeungt, 34 entered – 19 pr. Prov. 10 – 4.965 p.
9-28-60-82-84-85-115-256-441-531-616-652-1081-1084-1217-1365-1414-1552-1593

K. Post & Zn, Kampen

Bierges, 221 km, 20 entered – 17 pr. Prov. 8 NW Circuit 1 – 2.808 p.
5-17-55-57-58-79-82-91-146-157-158-186-192-196-302-419-736

W. Geurtz & Zn, Haalderen

Chimay, 233 km, 10 entered – 9 pr. Prov. 8 Region SE Kr. 2 – 2.192 p. 
46-77-78-143-162-256-334-365-709

Wim Huizer, New Tonge

Quievrain, 149 km, 14 entered – 11 pr. Team South-H Islands – 1.658 p.
5-7-8-9-16-43-45-100-145-179-195

B. Martens and Zn., Esloo

Marche, 45 with – 32 pr. Prov. 4 Combination Beek-Bug – 2.453 p.
6-7-9-11-15-16-17-18-19-63-66-101-102-103-104-105-107-135-151-153-163-171-258-260-261-338-343-497-498-499-638-639

S. & P. ​​van Helden, Hardinxveld-Giessendam

Quievrain, 177 km, 39 entered – 36 pr. Prov. 5 South Holland East, District A – 757 p.
4-5-8-23-28-40-41-42-52-54-55-60-72-75-80-83-87-90-91-126-127-129-130-132-167-172-176-182-191-194-213-222-223-232-251-252

Schreuder Sisters, Veldhoven

Nanteuil, 313 km, Young Pigeons, 24 entered – 13 pr. CC Eindhoven – 1.165 p.
6-16-40-65-94-99-118-172-177-195-232-239-279

Bernard v. Oerle, Wijk and Aalburg

Quievrain, 180 km, Prov. 7 – Region Z3 – 1.625 p. 46 entered – 44 pr. 
1-2-4-8-11-13-14-19-20-27-28-37-38-39-42-45-49-51-53-64-67-69-82-84-86-107-108-109-113-149-176-178-184-185-223-224-227-230-235-285-287-291-367-398

Team GPS (Ingrid & Lex), Elshout

Nanteuil, 331 km, Prov. 3 CC Den Bosch 127 entered – 67 pr. 
2-6-7-9-15-16-17-18-21-23-24-27-32-35-36-37-38-39-42-43-44-48-54-57-
63-64-65-66-68-81-82-83-85-86-97-103-118-125-130-131-132-133-
135-139-141-147-152-153-157-158-164-171-172-189-197-199-202-208-
215-235-243-244-260-263-267-270-280

Dick van Oort, Zaltbommel

Quievrain, 189 km, 106 entered – 84 pr. Prov. 7 Region South 3 – 1.625 p.
32-33-35-41-44-59-63-65-71-76-87-110-111-114-115-117-118-122-124-128-130-131-133-137-143-147-158-160-161-162-183-187-188-189-207-212-214-221-228-229-231-249-255-256-257-258-260-267-268-271-273-277-299-301-306-307-309-311-314-318-333-336-340-342-347-355-368-373-375-393-403-405-441-466-474-475-490-507-511-519-520-531

Henk Douna, Donkerbroek

Weert, 201 km, 19 entered – 14 pr. Team E1 province Friesland '96 – 1.445 p.
1-10-14-30-78-79-131-142-154-172-263-266-309-397

Wolvers – van 't Oever, Zwammerdam

Nanteuil, 357 km, 199 entered – 129 pr. Combination MHO- 2.038 p.
2-9-12-14-19-20-21-22-29-30-31-32-47-51-53-55-57-59-65-66-67-68-69-72-92-93-94-95-96-100-104-112-113-114-115-127-131-132-133-134-135-136-151-154-155-158-167-170-173-194-195-196-197-207-208-213-216-217-219-227-229-230-234-237-240-241-250-253-254-256-257-271-305-308-315-316-317-324-338-344-345-364-366-367-373-375-376-378-384-386-391-393-397-412-420-438-442-443-455-456-457-462-483-502-512-513-517-530-541-575-576-578-586-598-604-605-606-618-620-626-628-632-633-634-653-655-665-673-675 

Quievrain, 201 km, 36 entered – 30 pr. Team MHO – 1.229 p.
3-10-20-31-32-33-34-44-64-70-80-108-111-117-119-146-175-176-180-235-236-238-243-259-296-310-354-355-375-383

Philip Baadjou, Eygelshoven

Marche, 71 entered – 57 pr. Eastern Mining Region – 668 p.
1-2-3-5-18-19-20-21-23-25-28-34-35-36-37-38-39-40-41’42-44-46-51-52-53-54-59-60-62-63-64-65-66-78-79-80-86-101-102-103’104′-106-111-117-118-125-163-165-167-168-169-170-171-193-196-199-201