The Best Weekly Performances of the weekend 20 & 21 April 2024

The 2024 season has officially started for the whole of the Netherlands... It was a cold and rainy Saturday with a strong NNW wind.
And the necessary lofts immediately made themselves heard.

Gerard Wolters, Stegeren

Gennep (100 km) – 5.385 pigeons (69 entered / 41 prizes) 
15-21-22-33-43-45-46-47-61-65-94-95-163-165-179-182-270-287-
296-312-351-628-636-653-737-780-921-950-959-988-1005-
1062-1127-1128-1145-1157-1259-1320-1403-1415-1690

B. Martens & Zn, Elsloo

Charleville (153 km) – 2.304 pigeons (46 entered / 31 prizes) 
1-6-47-50-54-93-101-104-114-145-161-184-199-204-211-222-225-254-264-312-314-329-372-377-379-388-439-507-510-522-634

JA Herssenberg, Harderwijk

Heusden-Zolder, Prov. 8 Reg. NW – 7.342 p. (36 entries / 27 prizes) 
1-3-12-14-69-158-159-161-169-170-179-271-272-287-295-
456-460-724-725-729-753-1329-1339-1450-
2013-2130-2201

AJ van der Linden, New Amsterdam

Gennep, (127 km) Prov. 10 – 17.749 p. (50 entered / 47 prizes)
5-7-60-63-64-103-105-130-133-138-142-153-154-155-215-218-232-
239-249-262-486-487-535-545-565-708-729-761-847-853-1206-
1430-2350-2689-3127-3149-3158-3969-4020-4105-4147-4157-
4301-4407-4993-5143-5308.

K. Post & Zn, Kampen

Heusden-Zolder (174 km) Prov. 8 NW Kr. 1 – 4.341 pigeons.
(36 entered / 26 prizes)
7-35-36-58-101-109-114-116-122-125-126-189-193-200-209-210-
280-316-318-514-517-604-708-775-821-1372

Koos van Koppen, Steenbergen

Quievrain (136 km) ZUF – 2.716 pigeons. (59 entered / 38 prizes)
18-40-46-80-135-136-184-193-208-211-248-266-283-295-
296-327-328-343-396-410-417-429-430-444-483-497-498-5991-595-
598-666-675-780-781-805-835-867-875

Herman Calon, Main Plate

Niergnies (141 km) Prov. 1 Rayon West – Zeeland Flanders –
1.151 pigeons. (53 entered / 45 prizes)
6-7-14-16-18-21-25-26-32-33-34-35-36-37-63-66-72-76-77-79-
85-87-97-98-103-104-114-118-122-127-131-137-141-143-144-161-
165-189-235-239-245-251-297-298-364.

Henk Keizer, Ter Apel

Gennep (151 km) Prov. 10 – 17.949 pigeons. (30 entries / 24 prizes) 
32-33-36-37-39-49-83-118-199-200-208-468-657-807-1156-
1170-1171-1350-1627-1635-1656-2311-3025-3610 

Wim Huizer, Nieuwe – Tonge

Quievrain, Samenspel ZH. Islands – 3.904 pigeons.
(31 entered / 23 prizes) 

6-7-16-25-31-50-91-130-156-237-274-297-305-322-343-418-
580-595-671-690-754-757-1013

Bram ten Klei, Zuidoostbeemster

Duffel, Prov. 6 District 2 – 3.624 pigeons. (25 entered, 22 prizes)
4-9-13-31-49-51-55-99-100-127-173-234-260-315-319-369-
570-571-622-847-954-1038

Tinus Deuring, Gasselternijveen

Gennep (156 km) Prov. 10 Rayon 2 – 3.902 pigeons.
(23 entered / 19 prizes)
10-11-47-63-98-108-113-182-226-231-342-414-417-
455-460-547-993-1109-1130. 

Joop & Kian Merx, Vaals

Charleville, Prov. Limburg South East Hoek – 800 pigeons.
(20 entered / 14 prizes)
1-2-3-28-29-51-94-100-167-169-214-215-242-252

Philip Baadjou

Charleville (159 km) Eastern Mining Region –
1.137 pigeons. (80 pigeons / 64 prizes)

1-2-8-10-13-19-21-22-26-27-28-29-30-34-35-37-38-39-48-50-
57-64-65-70-80-82-90-91-104-105-115-119-136-139-140-142-
154-158-159-160-161-162-165-185-186-188-189-190-200-
222-223-224-225-247-269-270-273-275-329-346-368.

CD Baadjou,

Charleville (159 km) Eastern Mining Region –
1.137 pigeons (7 entered / 6 prizes) 
23-42-88-214-248-355.

Wolvers – van't Oever, Zwammerdam

Quievrain, (201 km) Prov. 5 Central Holland
East – Alphen, 1.967 pigeons 

(106 entered / 91 prizes)
1-4-5-6-9-10-11-12-21-22-23-24-25-26-30-31-37-38-39-40-
41-42-45-46-47-49-51-71-80-81-82-85-98-101-102-103-108-
114-119-123-137-139-141-142-143-144-145-146-148-162-164-
168-180-187-188-195-196-197-198-199-202-209-212-216-222-223-
225-248-253-259-270-277-296-298-312-313-317-322-324-
351-353-359-362-364-383-507-511-521-587-633-652 

Feike Wilpstra, Groningen

Gennep, (172 km) Rayon Prov. 10 – 1.114 pigeons (50 entered / 42 prizes) 
1-2-3-4-5-6-8-9-12-17-18-24-25-32-39-44-50-58-59-60-78-
79-80-84-90-111-112-123-138-146-156-157-187-202-
209-245-250-252-267-307-332-350

W. Geurtz & Zn, Haalderen

Tienen (137 km) Prov. 8 Flight area SE Kr. 2 –
3.373 pigeons (30 entered / 23 prizes) 

1-2-16-59-66-86-135-192-195-225-255-372-417-448-511-
516-638-672-708-719-757-886-888
(Also 1. against 5.484 pigeons)

SCA Bals, Wouwse Plantation

Quievrain (130 km) Prov. 2 Rayon 2 RCC West –
2.345 pigeons (36 entered / 28 prizes)

2-3-8-11-12-13-35-55-58-62-65-75-85-88-91-
135-137-382-383-384-386-394-445-446-698-701-706

Kusters-Kovacs, Spaubeek

Charleville, BEEK-BUG ensemble Prov.4 -
2.304 pigeons (23 entered / 19 prizes)
16-53-87-89-91-128-147-148- 153-158-
178-179-246-248- 262-315-411-499-633

Team GPS, Elshout

Mettet (158 km) Prov. 3 – BCC – 1.450 pigeons
(64 entered / 50 prizes) 

1-2-3-4-6-7-8-12-13-14-16-17-18-19-21-22-23-25
-26-33-36-46-47-62-65-66-71-72-90-91-95-96-100-107-
109-136-147-148-162-171-191-241-279
-324-330-388-435-437-438-478-479. 

Hendriks-Sanders, Nijmegen

Tienen, (128 km) Prov. 8 Flight area SE, Kr. 2 –
3.373 pigeons (33 entered / 27 prizes)
3-4-8-9-10-18-75-79-119-120-168-180-263-
268-302-307-312-315-317-418-474-
550-619-660-664-714-815.

Anneke & Pierre Faes, Baarn

Duffel, (135 km)  Prov. 7, Region North 1 – 3.773 pigeons.
(70 entered / 51 prizes)
8-10-14-15-31-40-41-44-65-67-78-79-80-82-90-91-108-142-
151-153-167-189-190-204-213-221-236-237-239-241-301-312-
435-506-508-513-521-527-555-611-614-667-724-755
763-845-976-1006-1066-1082-1097

J. & R. Ruttenberg, Baarn

Duffel, Prov. 7 Region North 1 – 3.773 pigeons
(40 entered / 34 prizes)

2-4-6-16-17-35-45-56-61-68-88-92-109-110-115-
116-145-162-163-201-338-373-374-379-451-520-
526-594-604-624-719-752-833-1199